Here are the results from last Sunday's Oval Races.  2 more Sundays of great grassroots racing.  Come out & join us!

0-4 Boys
Desmond Mohr, Mason Olivier, Barrett Griffin
Omnium Standings--Desmond Mohr, Mason Olivier, Nicholas Klapperich

0-4 Girls
Mina Thompson, Kerrianne Taffoli, Kate Fagan
Omnium Standings--Kate Fagan, Mina Thompson, Kerrianne Taffoli

5-6 Boys
Zane Webb, Chris Barna, Ridge Gosney
Omnium Standings--Zane Webb/Isaac Fairchild (tied), Chris Barna, Noah Hubbard/Ridge Gosney (tied)

5-6 Girls
Paige Tibbets, Taylor Slauson, Izzy Miller
Omnium Standings--Taylor Slauson, Paige Tibbets, Cedar Yujuico

7-9 Boys
Ben McBachran, Zeke Miller, Gavin Pollock
Omnium Standings--Zeke Miller, Gabriel Soffler/Ben McBachran (tied), Palmer Fagan

7-9 Girls
Olivia Cummins, Allison Pfuetze, Breanna Corbin
Omnium Standings--Olivia Cummins, Breanna Corbin, Allison Pfuetze

10-12 Boys
Ben McBachran, Kenan Schuler, Bryce Pfuetze
Omnium Standings--Kenan Schuler, Ben McBachran, Bryce Pfuetze

10-12 Girls
Olivia Cummins, Grace Eddy, Madeline Boyles
Omnium Standings--Grace Eddy, Olivia Cummins, Madeline Boyles

13-17 Boys
Duncan Schenkel, Sam Eddy
Omnium Standings--Sam Eddy, Duncan Schenkel/Jack Ellmer (tied)

Beginner/Intermediate Single Speed
Heat #1  Andrew Touslee, Greg Dubbe', Hal Maddox
Heat #2  Greg Dubbe', Andrew Touslee, Hal Maddox
Omnium Standings--Greg Dubbe, Andrew Touslee, Ian Patterson 

Track
Heat #1 Dan Porter, Cody Stephenson, Eric Carlson
Heat #2 Dan Porter, Cody Stephenson, Dane Emde
Omnium Standings--Dan Porter, Cody Stephenson, Dane Emde

Beginner/Intermediate Men
Andrew Touslee, Reno Taffoli, Ryan Gosney
Omnium Standings--Rene Macias/Andrew Touslee (tied), Enrique Lopez/Reno Taffoli (tied), Byron Scharenberg

Beginner/Intermediate Women
Ellen Wright, Gretchen Carow
Omnium Standings--Ellen Wright/Ilka Archahbaut (tied), Nicole Swan/Gretchen Carow (tied), Gail Hegeland

Open geared
Dan Porter, Cody Stephenson, Curtis McIlvain
Omnium Standings--Dan Porter, Logan Von Bokel, Cody Stephenson